Sort multiple columns simultaneously by holding down the Shift key and clicking a second, third or even fourth column header!

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
494 Jordan Scott Morpeth Harriers 01:02:35.531 1 Male 1 M 1
385 Alex Mirley 01:04:48.762 2 Male 2 M 2
389 Benedict Moore Gosforth Harriers 01:07:33.390 3 Male 3 M 3
279 Jacob Hiom 01:07:44.176 4 Male 4 M 4
555 Callum Thom 01:07:54.629 5 Male 5 M 5
227 David Gill Trail Outlaws 01:09:02.074 6 Male 6 M 6
596 Graeme Watt Elvet Striders 01:09:58.399 7 Male 7 M40 1
39 David Bentley Sedgefield Harriers 01:10:55.875 8 Male 8 M 7
465 Raul Reismann Swansea Harriers 01:11:15.911 9 Male 9 M40 2
10 Hassan Asheg 01:11:36.481 10 Male 10 M 8
246 Stephen Hamil Durham City Harriers 01:12:04.455 11 Male 11 M40 3
584 Matt Walker Durham City Harriers 01:12:19.736 12 Male 12 M 9
51 Martin Blenkinsopp Sunderland Harriers 01:12:39.783 13 Male 13 M40 4
265 Georgie Hebdon Elvet Striders 01:13:47.646 14 Male 14 M 10
501 Peter Setterfield Washington Running Club 01:14:22.814 15 Male 15 M 11
156 Paul Davies North Shields Poly 01:14:49.475 16 Male 16 M40 5
466 Sam Renwick Elvet Striders 01:14:49.948 17 Male 17 M 12
147 Gary Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:15:50.152 18 Male 18 M50 1
403 Marc Newby 01:16:00.269 19 Male 19 M 13
240 Matthew Gwilym Gosforth Harriers 01:16:07.871 20 Male 20 M 14
532 Matthew Stiller 01:16:29.962 21 Male 21 M 15
479 Stephen Roe Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:16:37.036 22 Male 22 M 16
262 Louis Head 01:16:38.199 23 Male 23 M 17
293 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail runners 01:17:35.599 24 Male 24 M40 6
336 James Lee Elvet Striders 01:17:45.886 25 Male 25 M40 7
297 Matt Jackson Team Accelerate 01:17:59.284 26 Male 26 M 18
458 Ben Rea Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:18:18.982 27 Male 27 M40 8
582 David Walker Sedgefield Harriers 01:19:14.760 28 Male 28 M50 2
210 Phil Frampton Running ninjas 01:19:30.783 29 Male 29 M 19
74 Neale Bulbeck None 01:19:43.935 30 Male 30 M40 9
590 Stephen Walton 01:20:41.994 31 Male 31 M50 3
487 mark rutter 01:20:44.993 32 Male 32 M 20
283 Tom Hodgson 01:21:20.145 33 Male 33 M 21
287 Lee Howard 01:21:21.288 34 Male 34 M 22
632 Maurice Woodward Jarrow and Hebburn 01:21:24.756 35 Male 35 M60 1
429 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 01:21:30.844 36 Male 36 M40 10
415 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:21:31.740 37 Male 37 M40 11
90 Evan Carr 01:21:35.015 38 Male 38 M 23
325 Barrie Kirtey Elvet Striders 01:21:44.971 39 Male 39 M 24
339 Paul Lewis 01:21:46.794 40 Male 40 M50 4
370 Alistair Maxwell Tynedale Harriers 01:21:50.379 41 Male 41 M 25
113 Chris Clarke Washington running club 01:22:05.319 42 Male 42 M40 12
376 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers 01:22:21.523 43 Female 1 F40 1
55 Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough and Cleveland harriers 01:22:39.949 44 Male 43 M 26
589 Mil Walton Sedgefield Harriers 01:22:42.237 45 Male 44 M40 13
422 Cheryl Parkin Low Fell RC 01:22:51.369 46 Female 2 F 1
41 Thomas Bentley Allen Valley Striders 01:23:04.454 47 Male 45 M40 14
397 Peter Mullarkey Saltwell Harriers 01:23:15.996 48 Male 46 M60 2
640 Brennan Yuill 01:23:17.845 49 Male 47 M 27
443 James Pitchford North East Marathon Club 01:23:19.057 50 Male 48 M 28
65 William Broadhurst 01:23:23.191 51 Male 49 M 29
108 Helen Clark WRC 01:24:02.292 52 Female 3 F 2
419 Chris Park 01:24:08.856 53 Male 50 M40 15
364 Steven Martin Durham City Harriers & AC 01:24:10.107 54 Male 51 M40 16
89 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield harriers 01:24:28.072 55 Male 52 M40 17
594 David Watson 01:24:33.562 56 Male 53 M50 5
503 Alexander Shaw Hartlepool burn road harriers 01:25:10.226 57 Male 54 M 30
40 Ruth Bentley Allen Valley Striders 01:25:19.356 58 Female 4 F40 2
637 Paul Young Blaydon Harriers 01:25:30.444 59 Male 55 M50 6
185 Richard Dye 01:25:56.807 60 Male 56 M40 18
553 Michael Teasdale Blackhill Bounders 01:26:19.768 61 Male 57 M 31
508 Malcolm Simpson 01:26:20.038 62 Male 58 M40 19
348 Anthony Lowery 01:26:32.201 63 Male 59 M 32
593 rosie warnett Sedgefield Harriers 01:26:35.930 64 Female 5 F 3
152 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 01:26:53.120 65 Female 6 F40 3
189 Martin Edwards N/A 01:27:12.105 66 Male 60 M 33
230 Arron Goldsworthy 01:27:16.738 67 Male 61 M 34
576 Edward Upson 01:27:51.917 68 Male 62 M 35
141 Samantha Crooks Wallsend Harriers 01:27:53.115 69 Female 7 F 4
426 Jason Pattison Stockton Striders ac 01:27:56.179 70 Male 63 M40 20
176 Wayne Dornan Low Fell Running Club 01:28:17.091 71 Male 64 M50 7
609 DALE WILKINSON Sunderland Harriers 01:28:25.363 72 Male 65 M50 8
290 Barry Huitson 01:28:28.377 73 Male 66 M 36
5 Robert Allfree Elvet Striders 01:28:28.658 74 Male 67 M40 21
276 Clare Higgins Durham City Harriers 01:28:52.863 75 Female 8 F 5
250 Craig Hampton 01:28:55.894 76 Male 68 M40 22
344 Andrew Little 01:28:56.041 77 Male 69 M 37
1 Thomas Alcock 01:29:07.765 78 Male 70 M 38
554 Andy Thom 01:29:11.888 79 Male 71 M50 9
369 Kevin Maughan 01:29:14.675 80 Male 72 M 39
251 Graham Hanson Derwent valley trail running club 01:29:28.237 81 Male 73 M40 23
557 Neil Thomas 01:29:38.192 82 Male 74 M 40
353 Paul Lydle 01:29:49.175 83 Male 75 M40 24
509 David Slane Blackhill Bounders 01:29:51.673 84 Male 76 M40 25
338 Elaine Leslie 01:29:53.345 85 Female 9 F50 1
382 Paddy Mcshane Jarrow&Hebburn AC 01:29:54.854 86 Male 77 M40 26
597 Dave Watts Aurora Harriers 01:29:57.954 87 Male 78 M50 10
549 Liam Taylor Derwentside AC 01:30:01.890 88 Male 79 M 41
615 mark wilson south shields harriers 01:30:06.792 89 Male 80 M40 27
62 Jill Bridges Run Peterlee 01:30:13.204 90 Female 10 F 6
639 Tessa Young 01:30:32.871 91 Female 11 F 7
537 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:30:44.710 92 Male 81 M50 11
138 David Coxon Durham City Harriers & AC 01:30:49.211 93 Male 82 M40 28
118 Jack Coates 01:30:52.358 94 Male 83 M 42
577 Lyne Valentine 01:30:54.324 95 Female 12 F60 1
31 John Bean 01:30:56.152 96 Male 84 M50 12
378 Allan Mcmanus Sunderland harriers 01:30:59.235 97 Male 85 M 43
135 Vikki Cotton Sunderland harriers 01:30:59.465 98 Female 13 F 8
313 Jan Kelly 01:31:02.768 99 Female 14 F50 2
319 Hasina Khanom Sunderland strollers 01:31:36.219 100 Female 15 F 9
400 Darren Murray 01:31:52.885 101 Male 86 M 44
468 Andrew Richardson 01:32:06.637 102 Male 87 M40 29
83 ian butler Elvet Striders 01:32:08.754 103 Male 88 M50 13
346 Steven Lonsdale Durham Tri Club 01:32:10.898 104 Male 89 M40 30
281 Phil Hockley 01:32:14.038 105 Male 90 M 45
424 Huw Parry North Shields Polytechnic 01:32:14.089 106 Male 91 M50 14
192 Anthony Erskine Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:32:18.412 107 Male 92 M40 31
569 David Triplow Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:32:21.932 108 Male 93 M 46
636 Paul Yates Running Ninjas 01:32:35.799 109 Male 94 M40 32
244 Richard Hambly Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:32:38.826 110 Male 95 M50 15
208 Gary Forster Stockton Striders AC 01:32:40.573 111 Male 96 M40 33
20 STEPHEN BALL TWEED STRIDERS 01:32:44.377 112 Male 97 M50 16
245 Dionne Hamil Durham City Harriers 01:32:49.324 113 Female 16 F40 4
420 Russell Parker Stockton Striders 01:32:54.782 114 Male 98 M 47
496 Richard Scott 01:33:10.423 115 Male 99 M40 34
366 Iain Mason 01:33:16.140 116 Male 100 M 48
198 Emma Featherstone Sedgefield harriers 01:33:20.185 117 Female 17 F 10
247 Jonathan Hamill Elvet Striders 01:33:24.888 118 Male 101 M40 35
565 Darran Todd 01:33:34.650 119 Male 102 M40 36
497 Steph Scott Tynedale Harriers 01:33:35.553 120 Female 18 F40 5
328 Craig Lamb Low Fell RC 01:33:47.531 121 Male 103 M40 37
545 David Tague Washington 01:33:56.064 122 Male 104 M40 38
372 John McCarthy South Shields harriers 01:33:59.283 123 Male 105 M 49
608 Jenny Wilcox Durham University Athletics and Cross Country 01:34:01.763 124 Female 19 F 11
306 Kenny Johnson Bellingham marsh house harriers 01:34:08.686 125 Male 106 M40 39
155 Jil Davies North Shields Poly 01:34:09.494 126 Female 20 F40 6
371 Paul Mayne 01:34:13.943 127 Male 107 M 50
86 Tara Cameron 01:34:24.273 128 Female 21 F 12
634 Lynn Wrightson 01:34:31.330 129 Female 22 F40 7
510 Brian Smith North East Veterans 01:34:51.197 130 Male 108 M50 17
521 Graham Soady Sunderland Strollers 01:34:57.708 131 Male 109 M40 40
504 Victoria Shipton 01:35:09.586 132 Female 23 F 13
267 Ian Hedley 01:35:10.021 133 Male 110 M 51
531 Nichola Stewart 01:35:16.350 134 Female 24 F40 8
398 Christopher Murphy 01:35:33.516 135 Male 111 M 52
94 Lee Carruthers houghton harriers 01:35:39.320 136 Male 112 M40 41
285 Chris Hounslow 01:35:47.353 137 Male 113 M40 42
33 Ian Begg 01:35:48.574 138 Male 114 M50 18
626 Gareth Wood 01:36:13.887 139 Male 115 M40 43
440 Wayne PINKERTON Red kites 01:36:25.599 140 Male 116 M50 19
431 Emma Pearson 01:36:32.873 141 Female 25 F 14
559 Mike Thompson Bowland Fell Runners 01:36:34.487 142 Male 117 M40 44
327 Jakub Kosmicki 01:36:50.502 143 Male 118 M 53
79 Mike Burt 01:36:58.568 144 Male 119 M40 45
583 David Walker Vegan Runners UK 01:36:59.262 145 Male 120 M50 20
438 Aaron Phillips North Shields Polytechnic 01:37:09.542 146 Male 121 M 54
295 Stephen Irving None 01:37:32.404 147 Male 122 M 55
575 Libby Unsworth Durham Mums on the Run 01:37:34.538 148 Female 26 F 15
474 Lisa Robinson Run Peterlee 01:37:37.654 149 Female 27 F40 9
294 Steven Idle Washington 01:37:56.720 150 Male 123 M40 46
12 John Astbury 01:38:04.534 151 Male 124 M40 47
194 Ian Farmer Durham City Harriers 01:38:15.776 152 Male 125 M50 21
104 Trevor Chaytor Elvet Striders 01:38:17.267 153 Male 126 M50 22
127 Kieran Conway 01:38:19.952 154 Male 127 M40 48
225 Martin Gibson 01:38:24.588 155 Male 128 M 56
550 Mark Taylor Wallsend Harriers 01:38:30.226 156 Male 129 M 57
432 Marloes Peeters Salford Harriers 01:38:35.914 157 Female 28 F 16
570 PHIL TROW 01:38:47.628 158 Male 130 M40 49
540 Richard Sutcliffe 01:38:51.008 159 Male 131 M40 50
337 james leitch Heaton Harriers & AC 01:38:53.986 160 Male 132 M40 51
21 Andrew Barclay 01:38:55.936 161 Male 133 M 58
610 Jocelyn Wilkinson Run Peterlee 01:39:02.234 162 Female 29 F 17
324 Fiona Kirkaldy 01:39:08.946 163 Female 30 F50 3
218 Lesley Garnham Aurora 01:39:12.158 164 Female 31 F50 4
388 Paul Mitchison Washington running club 01:39:13.133 165 Male 134 M 59
478 Sarah Roe Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:39:21.432 166 Female 32 F 18
174 Richard Dodgson 01:39:22.028 167 Male 135 M40 52
625 Diane Wood Durham City Harriers 01:39:25.953 168 Female 33 F50 5
150 Mike Dann Durhasm City Harriers &AC 01:39:33.471 169 Male 136 M50 23
107 Greg Clark 01:39:44.409 170 Male 137 M 60
417 Michael Palin 01:39:45.908 171 Male 138 M40 53
574 Alan Unsworth 01:39:48.062 172 Male 139 M40 54
460 Sam Redgate Derwentside AC 01:39:51.642 173 Female 34 F 19
180 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners 01:39:59.457 174 Male 140 M70 1
604 Jacqueline Whittaker Aurora Harriers 01:40:16.018 175 Female 35 F50 6
401 Peter Neal 01:40:17.346 176 Male 141 M50 24
572 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 01:40:25.275 177 Female 36 F 20
552 Lee Teare 01:40:45.666 178 Male 142 M 61
18 Karen Bailey Heaton Harriers 01:40:54.004 179 Female 37 F50 7
142 Geoff Crutwell 01:40:58.630 180 Male 143 M50 25
462 Jamie Reed 01:41:01.739 181 Male 144 M40 55
539 Graeme Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:41:04.553 182 Male 145 M50 26
493 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:41:07.077 183 Female 38 F50 8
73 Samantha Bruce Saltwell Harriers 01:41:07.696 184 Female 39 F40 10
202 Graeme Ferguson 01:41:10.121 185 Male 146 M 62
421 Helen Parket Elvet Striders 01:41:15.068 186 Female 40 F40 11
257 Ian Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:41:28.536 187 Male 147 M50 27
311 Robert Kay 01:41:29.494 188 Male 148 M 63
374 Jennifer McDonald Blaydon harriers 01:41:36.774 189 Female 41 F40 12
195 Daniel Farnell 01:41:38.448 190 Male 149 M 64
137 Helen Cox Ripon Runners 01:41:39.818 191 Female 42 F40 13
182 chris dunn Frederick St Fell Runners 01:41:43.713 192 Male 150 M 65
284 David Holmes Carnethy Hill Running Club 01:41:57.346 193 Male 151 M40 56
560 Vicki Thompson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:41:59.158 194 Female 43 F40 14
518 Karen Snaith n/a 01:42:03.579 195 Female 44 F40 15
492 Lisa Scorer Blyth Running Club 01:42:04.575 196 Female 45 F40 16
263 Nathan Head 01:42:13.778 197 Male 152 M 66
24 Heather Barrass Blyth running club 01:42:16.374 198 Female 46 F40 17
412 Gary O'Neill 01:42:23.178 199 Male 153 M 67
486 Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 01:42:24.624 200 Male 154 M40 57
136 Dale Cowey 01:42:31.949 201 Male 155 M40 58
563 Jonathan Thornes 01:42:35.402 202 Male 156 M 68
614 Linda Wilson DVTR 01:42:38.860 203 Female 47 F50 9
292 julie hunter 01:42:53.957 204 Female 48 F40 18
631 Christine Woods Durham City Harriers 01:43:00.236 205 Female 49 F60 2
289 Jane Hughes 01:43:00.319 206 Female 50 F 21
154 Iain Davidson 01:43:04.709 207 Male 157 M 69
312 Claire Keightley 01:43:08.054 208 Female 51 F40 19
69 Darren Brown None 01:43:12.456 209 Male 158 M 70
203 Adam Ferris N/A 01:43:21.037 210 Male 159 M 71
126 Beth Constantine Ripon Runners 01:43:24.350 211 Female 52 F 22
84 Simon Butterworth Shildon Athletic and Running Club 01:43:32.852 212 Male 160 M40 59
48 Nicky Blackett Sedgefield Harriers 01:43:51.791 213 Female 53 F40 20
49 Nick Blackwood 01:44:10.205 214 Male 161 M40 60
463 Paul Reed NYMAC 01:44:12.642 215 Male 162 M40 61
95 Lynne Carruthers Durham City Harriers 01:44:22.176 216 Female 54 F50 10
236 Dean Gray 01:44:27.513 217 Male 163 M 72
76 Susan Burgess South Shields Harriers 01:44:38.054 218 Female 55 F 23
43 John Bewick Washington Running Club 01:44:39.413 219 Male 164 M60 3
42 Dan Bewick Washington Running Club 01:44:45.497 220 Male 165 M 73
383 stuart meikle south shields harriers and AC 01:44:49.457 221 Male 166 M50 28
595 Sam Watson 01:44:50.185 222 Female 56 F40 21
123 Paul Connelly Washington Running club 01:44:54.515 223 Male 167 M 74
391 Jose Moral-Gant Derwentside AC 01:45:02.426 224 Male 168 M40 62
541 Rebecca Swindells Washington running club 01:45:11.326 225 Female 57 F 24
480 Peter Rogers Run Peterlee 01:45:11.707 226 Male 169 M 75
27 Dave Bartrum Alnwick Harriers 01:45:20.744 227 Male 170 M50 29
237 Helen Greaves 01:45:25.767 228 Female 58 F50 11
193 Chris Evans 01:45:26.959 229 Male 171 M40 63
499 Jenny Search Elvet Striders 01:45:30.549 230 Female 59 F40 22
6 John Anderson Washington Running Club 01:45:33.697 231 Male 172 M 76
578 Neal Wade 01:45:36.079 232 Male 173 M40 64
485 james roy 01:45:41.395 233 Male 174 M 77
430 Anthony Paul 01:45:42.447 234 Male 175 M40 65
522 Jacqueline Soady Sunderland Strollers 01:45:45.495 235 Female 60 F40 23
318 richard kent Allen Valley Striders 01:45:46.318 236 Male 176 M50 30
409 Phillip Noble New Marske Harriers 01:45:51.383 237 Male 177 M 78
116 Alexandrea Cleasby 01:45:55.699 238 Female 61 F40 24
613 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers 01:45:58.673 239 Female 62 F40 25
122 Julie Collinson Wallsend Harriers 01:46:00.288 240 Female 63 F50 12
254 Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:46:08.962 241 Male 178 M40 66
571 Jason Tuddenham 01:46:19.914 242 Male 179 M40 67
47 Paul Blackett Blyth running club 01:46:27.656 243 Male 180 M40 68
197 Victoria Fawcett Hartlepool burn road Harrier's 01:46:28.465 244 Female 64 F40 26
157 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners 01:46:34.387 245 Female 65 F60 3
253 Julie Harding Allen Valley Striders 01:46:41.844 246 Female 66 F40 27
213 Anna French Wallsend Harriers 01:46:47.735 247 Female 67 F 25
274 Allan Hetherington Sunderland strollers 01:46:49.745 248 Male 181 M50 31
258 Mark Harris Washington running club 01:46:51.084 249 Male 182 M40 69
449 Ashley Price-Sabate Elvet Striders 01:46:56.161 250 Female 68 F50 13
394 Geraint Morris 01:47:19.714 251 Male 183 M50 32
249 Robert Hampshire Unaffiliated 01:47:22.759 252 Male 184 M50 33
11 Malcolm Aspinall 01:47:27.954 253 Male 185 M60 4
567 Sarah Tomlinson Darlington Harriers and Athletic Club 01:47:30.663 254 Female 69 F40 28
321 Alison Kidger south shields harriers 01:47:42.313 255 Female 70 F40 29
139 Alan Croft 01:47:49.036 256 Male 186 M 79
140 James Croft Houghton harriers 01:47:53.778 257 Male 187 M50 34
526 Stephen Splevins 01:48:02.535 258 Male 188 M 80
288 Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 01:48:09.773 259 Male 189 M50 35
410 Sheila Norrie 01:48:13.954 260 Female 71 F 26
173 Katherine Dodds Washington Running Club 01:48:14.874 261 Female 72 F40 30
242 Chris Hall 01:48:25.419 262 Male 190 M 81
446 Nicola Portergill none 01:48:27.623 263 Female 73 F50 14
167 Angela Dixon Elvet Striders 01:48:36.733 264 Female 74 F40 31
326 Andrea Kirton 01:48:45.122 265 Female 75 F40 32
520 Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:48:54.042 266 Male 191 M40 70
491 Shaun Sant Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:48:56.280 267 Male 192 M40 71
489 Lisa Sample Elvet striders 01:48:59.662 268 Female 76 F 27
115 Chris Clarkson 01:49:01.631 269 Male 193 M40 72
221 John George South Shields harriers 01:49:04.628 270 Male 194 M40 73
223 Shirley George 01:49:08.871 271 Female 77 F 28
448 Ha n Prater Sunderland Strollers 01:49:22.745 272 Female 78 F40 33
282 Danielle Hodgson Sunderland Strollers 01:49:22.887 273 Female 79 F 29
340 Gemma Lightfoot 01:49:26.883 274 Female 80 F 30
451 Richard Purdy Derwent valley running club 01:49:27.068 275 Male 195 M40 74
66 Jason Brooker Stocksfield Striders 01:49:32.672 276 Male 196 M40 75
333 David Laws 01:49:35.673 277 Male 197 M40 76
505 Judith Shotton Sunderland harriers 01:49:37.445 278 Female 81 F50 15
212 Mariza Fraser Run Peterlee 01:50:11.318 279 Female 82 F40 34
536 Mark Summerson 01:50:17.535 280 Male 198 M 82
556 Gwyneth Thom 01:50:19.111 281 Female 83 F50 16
187 Nigel Eddy Quakers 01:50:22.739 282 Male 199 M50 36
88 Jacqui Candlish Saltwell Harriers 01:50:25.285 283 Female 84 F50 17
177 Garry Douglass Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:50:28.080 284 Male 200 M 83
482 Richard Rose 01:50:32.680 285 Male 201 M60 5
547 Holly Taylor Ware joggers 01:50:45.014 286 Female 85 F 31
599 Dave Welby 01:50:53.935 287 Male 202 M40 77
134 Martyn Cottiss 01:50:59.641 288 Male 203 M50 37
433 keith Penman washington running club 01:51:16.065 289 Male 204 M50 38
302 Paul Jeffrey Scunthorpe and district 01:51:29.721 290 Male 205 M 84
330 Christopher Lane 01:51:31.624 291 Male 206 M 85
331 Allan Langford 01:51:33.902 292 Male 207 M40 78
621 Lizzy Wise Pickering Running Club 01:51:35.231 293 Female 86 F 32
219 Keelie Garrard Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:51:52.367 294 Female 87 F40 35
87 Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers 01:51:53.752 295 Male 208 M40 79
356 Roger Makepeace North Shields Poly 01:52:06.616 296 Male 209 M40 80
29 Clare Bates Allenvalley Striders 01:52:06.628 297 Female 88 F40 36
178 Neil Douthwaite Crook ac 01:52:07.759 298 Male 210 M40 81
211 Graham Fraser Allen Valley Striders 01:52:11.127 299 Male 211 M70 2
343 Becks Lippe Elvet Striders 01:52:20.751 300 Female 89 F40 37
534 Graeme Strong 01:52:23.026 301 Male 212 M50 39
36 Gillian Bell Tynedale Harriers 01:52:23.803 302 Female 90 F40 38
581 Margaret Walke Allen Valley Striders 01:52:31.084 303 Female 91 F60 4
461 Alex Reed Alnwick Harriers 01:52:32.043 304 Female 92 F40 39
472 Claire Robinson 01:52:47.442 305 Female 93 F40 40
179 Sophie Dowle Saltwell Harriers 01:52:53.581 306 Female 94 F 33
28 Maureen Bartrum Alnwick Harriers 01:53:29.330 307 Female 95 F50 18
161 Debbie Defty Run peterlee 01:53:38.613 308 Female 96 F40 41
452 Jackie Purvis Run peterlee 01:53:39.892 309 Female 97 F50 19
381 Sophie Mcphillips Run peterlee 01:53:44.979 310 Female 98 F 34
641 Sarah Fawcett Elvet Striders 01:53:45.360 311 Female 99 F50 20
395 Victoria Mulholland Red Kite Runners 01:53:47.430 312 Female 100 F 35
102 Andrew Charlton 01:53:51.068 313 Male 213 M 86
63 Bridget Broadhurst Tynedale Harriers 01:53:58.956 314 Female 101 F60 5
170 Antonia Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn 01:54:00.809 315 Female 102 F 36
171 Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn 01:54:00.978 316 Male 214 M 87
60 Chris Brewer none 01:54:03.839 317 Male 215 M 88
34 Andrew Bell Washington Running Club 01:54:06.008 318 Male 216 M40 82
214 Christopher Furphy Stockton striders 01:54:45.818 319 Male 217 M50 40
117 Catherine Clennett Stockton striders 01:54:46.261 320 Female 103 F40 42
633 Nancy Worsley 01:54:48.060 321 Female 104 F 37
261 Zoe Harvey 01:54:48.865 322 Female 105 F40 43
148 Sally Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:55:02.600 323 Female 106 F50 21
500 Sabrina Seel 01:55:08.656 324 Female 107 F 38
7 Alexandra Anslow Claremont Road Runners 01:55:12.541 325 Female 108 F 39
435 Sonia Percival Nfr 01:55:18.247 326 Female 109 F40 44
209 Catriona Frampton 01:55:41.970 327 Female 110 F 40
232 Hilary Graham Tynedale Harriers 01:55:50.943 328 Female 111 F60 6
602 Ian White 01:55:51.674 329 Male 218 M40 83
607 Ross Wilby 01:55:53.658 330 Male 219 M 89
44 Heraldo Biasi 01:55:56.653 331 Male 220 M50 41
56 Abbie Boxshall Heaton Harriers 01:55:59.066 332 Female 112 F40 45
37 Melissa Benbow 01:56:13.071 333 Female 113 F 41
488 John Ryan Elswick Harriers 01:56:15.874 334 Male 221 M 90
207 Rachael Ford Elswick Harriers 01:56:17.908 335 Female 114 F 42
164 Tina Diddee Gateshead Harriers and AC 01:56:29.725 336 Female 115 F40 46
427 Lisa Pattison Stockton Striders ac 01:56:32.679 337 Female 116 F40 47
351 Joanne Lucking Ponteland Runners 01:56:34.628 338 Female 117 F40 48
22 Val Barella Sunderland strollers 01:56:41.858 339 Female 118 F50 22
587 Amanda Waller New Marske Harriers 01:56:44.417 340 Female 119 F50 23
473 Elaine Robinson Derwentside Valley trail runners 01:56:49.821 341 Female 120 F40 49
322 Helen Kipling Derwent valley trail runners 01:56:49.960 342 Female 121 F50 24
605 Steve Whitwood 01:57:01.260 343 Male 222 M40 84
402 Zsofia Nemeth 01:57:02.715 344 Female 122 F 43
334 Louise Laws 01:57:06.496 345 Female 123 F50 25
92 Nicola Carr Sunderland Strollers 01:57:13.291 346 Female 124 F40 50
153 suzanne davey Sunderland Strollers 01:57:13.947 347 Female 125 F40 51
252 Allan Harder Darlington Harriers and Athletics Club 01:57:23.074 348 Male 223 M40 85
165 Margaret Diver Heaton Harriers 01:57:33.839 349 Female 126 F60 7
620 Jennifer Wise 01:57:38.533 350 Female 127 F 44
143 Vic Cunningham 01:57:39.870 351 Female 128 F 45
357 Rosemary Mann Washington Running Club 01:57:55.942 352 Female 129 F40 52
70 Lalage Brown Elswick 01:57:59.963 353 Female 130 F50 26
622 Nicola Wise Pickering Running Club 01:58:06.742 354 Female 131 F60 8
23 Emma Barnett 01:58:06.775 355 Female 132 F40 53
498 Hayley Scott 01:58:19.069 356 Female 133 F40 54
588 Jo Walmsley 01:58:53.267 357 Female 134 F 46
566 Laura Todd Run Peterlee 01:58:55.355 358 Female 135 F 47
623 Christine Wiseman Run Peterlee 01:58:56.315 359 Female 136 F40 55
408 Debbie Noble Run Peterlee 01:58:58.221 360 Female 137 F50 27
396 Helen Mullarkey Saltwell harriers 01:59:02.005 361 Female 138 F50 28
270 stuart henderson run peterlee 01:59:03.962 362 Male 224 M50 42
342 Vicki Linthwaite 01:59:06.331 363 Female 139 F 48
543 Malcolm Sygrove Elvet Striders 01:59:47.216 364 Male 225 M50 43
542 Kathryn Sygrove Elvet Striders 01:59:50.342 365 Female 140 F50 29
97 George Cawkwell Crook AC 01:59:53.387 366 Male 226 M70 3
301 Nicky Jeffrey Tynedale Harriers 01:59:53.970 367 Female 141 F50 30
305 Kate Johnson 01:59:58.572 368 Female 142 F40 56
535 Rosie Stubbington 02:00:00.877 369 Female 143 F 49
600 Sharon West 02:00:19.892 370 Female 144 F50 31
442 Richard Pinkney Black Hill Bounders 02:00:30.049 371 Male 227 M50 44
441 Jo Pinkney Blackhill Bounders 02:00:30.844 372 Female 145 F40 57
612 Frank Wilkinson Saltwell harriers 02:00:35.170 373 Male 228 M50 45
106 Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers 02:00:38.851 374 Female 146 F 50
579 Candice Wadey Stockton Striders AC 02:00:40.873 375 Female 147 F40 58
186 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:00:47.086 376 Female 148 F40 59
538 Cary Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:00:48.254 377 Female 149 F50 32
280 Kirsty Ho 02:00:51.415 378 Female 150 F 51
99 Claire Chadwick 02:00:58.886 379 Female 151 F40 60
444 Nicola pollard 02:00:59.737 380 Female 152 F 52
434 Sarah Pennock 02:01:07.141 381 Female 153 F40 61
447 Julie Poultney Swift-tees 02:01:25.057 382 Female 154 F60 9
580 Melissa Walden 02:01:28.900 383 Female 155 F 53
341 Phil Lingwood Washington Running Club 02:01:32.289 384 Male 229 M50 46
222 Katrina George South Shields Harriers AC 02:01:53.689 385 Female 156 F40 62
495 Ray Scott 02:01:53.765 386 Male 230 M40 86
528 Ian Staerck 02:01:55.751 387 Male 231 M40 87
205 Joanne Finn 02:01:57.947 388 Female 157 F40 63
45 Jane Billany 02:02:00.019 389 Female 158 F40 64
367 Graham Mather 02:02:02.717 390 Male 232 M40 88
4 Gillian Allen 02:02:12.255 391 Female 159 F40 65
215 Anita Gaffney Hartlepool burn road harriers 02:02:19.156 392 Female 160 F40 66
360 Nathan Marshall Gateshead Harrier's and ac 02:02:23.168 393 Male 233 M40 89
335 Martin Lawson 02:02:24.202 394 Male 234 M40 90
78 Neil Burn 02:02:38.037 395 Male 235 M 91
151 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers 02:02:52.391 396 Male 236 M40 91
52 Helen Booth Sunderland strollers 02:03:28.094 397 Female 161 F 54
411 Mark northcote 02:03:47.032 398 Male 237 M50 47
516 Lucie Smith n/a 02:04:05.585 399 Female 162 F 55
278 Joanne Hindmarch 02:04:07.986 400 Female 163 F50 33
392 Doreen Morris Stockton Striders 02:04:10.001 401 Female 164 F40 67
217 Monita Garnett 02:04:11.037 402 Female 165 F60 10
231 Harriet Goudie 02:04:13.303 403 Female 166 F 56
229 Molly Goldberg 02:04:16.372 404 Female 167 F 57
32 Jessica Beattie 02:04:24.102 405 Female 168 F40 68
562 Emma Thompson 02:04:46.591 406 Female 169 F 58
533 Keith Stoker 02:04:48.506 407 Male 238 M 92
375 Steven McGregor 02:04:53.316 408 Male 239 M 93
592 Kevin Wardlaw 02:04:59.395 409 Male 240 M60 6
190 Naomi Edwards 02:05:08.179 410 Female 170 F 59
304 Maria Jennison 02:05:14.786 411 Female 171 F40 69
144 Jane Curry 02:05:50.005 412 Female 172 F40 70
523 David Sore Washington Running Club 02:06:36.930 413 Male 241 M40 92
307 Mitchell Johnson 02:06:42.930 414 Male 242 M50 48
439 Alexandra Phillips North Shields Polytechnic 02:06:50.264 415 Female 173 F 60
77 Tracey J Burlinson-Campbell Newcastle Frontrunners 02:06:54.764 416 Female 174 F40 71
437 Nicola Perry Blaydon Harriers and athletics 02:06:58.513 417 Female 175 F40 72
15 Daniel Atkinson Washington Running Club 02:07:16.063 418 Male 243 M40 93
352 Jane Lumsden 02:07:35.002 419 Female 176 F40 73
71 Sarah Brown Derwent Valley Trail Running 02:07:36.062 420 Female 177 F40 74
158 Carol Davison Alnwick 02:07:39.685 421 Female 178 F40 75
54 Fay Bould N/A 02:07:50.889 422 Female 179 F 61
275 Sandrine Hewitt Aycliffe Running Club 02:08:04.237 423 Female 180 F40 76
255 Louise Harrington 02:08:22.792 424 Female 181 F40 77
162 Claire Delafield 02:09:01.718 425 Female 182 F40 78
591 Lee Ward 02:09:08.377 426 Male 244 M 94
323 Liz Kippax 02:09:10.982 427 Female 183 F60 11
93 Jennifer Carruthers washington 02:09:24.318 428 Female 184 F40 79
239 Sally Ann Greenwell Derwent valley running club 02:09:26.253 429 Female 185 F40 80
475 Carrie Robinson 02:10:08.176 430 Female 186 F 62
183 Joanne Dunn 02:10:37.283 431 Female 187 F 63
184 Richard Dunn 02:10:38.431 432 Male 245 M 95
269 Elaine Henderson Tyne bridge harriers 02:10:43.494 433 Female 188 F40 81
303 Lisa Jenkins Quakers Running Club 02:10:47.334 434 Female 189 F40 82
484 Karen Routledge Elswick 02:11:39.090 435 Female 190 F50 34
91 Linda Carr North Shields Poly 02:11:49.522 436 Female 191 F40 83
457 Jo Rathbone North Shields Poly 02:11:49.537 437 Female 192 F40 84
266 Helen Hedley Team Coco 02:12:11.727 438 Female 193 F 64
347 Michelle Lovatt 02:12:40.324 439 Female 194 F50 35
464 Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers 02:12:40.947 440 Female 195 F50 36
481 Allison Rolfe 02:13:04.476 441 Female 196 F50 37
58 Lennie Bramley 02:13:04.802 442 Male 246 M40 94
75 Andrea Bulmer Loftus and Whitby AC 02:13:06.329 443 Female 197 F50 38
314 Lynda Kempsey Weardale Flyers - unaffiliated 02:13:11.701 444 Female 198 F50 39
14 Ashleigh` Atkinson Washington running club 02:13:20.454 445 Female 199 F 65
512 Ian Smith n/a 02:13:20.681 446 Male 247 M50 49
16 Gordon Atkinson 02:13:22.360 447 Male 248 M 96
598 Helen Weatherall Run peterlee 02:13:24.876 448 Female 200 F40 85
502 James Sewell 02:13:38.204 449 Male 249 M 97
585 Sue Walker Elvet Striders 02:13:38.584 450 Female 201 F60 12
132 Adam Corner Evenwood Road Runners 02:13:43.481 451 Male 250 M 98
131 Zara Cook None 02:13:59.165 452 Female 202 F 66
216 Leigh Gardiner 02:14:14.166 453 Female 203 F 67
404 Clare Newlands 02:14:19.452 454 Female 204 F40 86
277 Jane Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:14:19.825 455 Female 205 F40 87
517 Nicole Smith Washington Running Club 02:14:27.783 456 Female 206 F 68
35 Fiona Bell Washington Running Club 02:14:30.302 457 Female 207 F40 88
315 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 02:14:34.002 458 Female 208 F50 40
160 carol davison elvet striders 02:14:35.302 459 Female 209 F50 41
9 Melanie Ardle 02:14:38.187 460 Female 210 F40 89
445 Stacey Pope 02:15:11.361 461 Female 211 F 69
483 Jim Ross Elswick harriers 02:15:39.438 462 Male 251 M50 50
234 Jeanette Gratton Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:15:50.279 463 Female 212 F60 13
428 Sharon Pattison Elvet striders 02:16:31.949 464 Female 213 F40 90
241 Alice Hadley 02:16:48.340 465 Female 214 F 70
365 Tracy Maskew Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:17:08.761 466 Female 215 F50 42
103 Colin Charlton 02:17:23.545 467 Male 252 M 99
59 Mike Bremner 02:17:25.972 468 Male 253 M 100
119 Shelley Coates Alnwick Harriers 02:17:54.177 469 Female 216 F50 43
201 Astley Fenwick Teesdale Athletics 02:18:37.590 470 Male 254 M70 4
490 Keely Sanderson 02:18:59.952 471 Female 217 F 71
112 Carla Clarke 02:19:06.318 472 Female 218 F40 91
146 Francesca Curry 02:19:09.364 473 Female 219 F 72
129 Claire Cook Lonely Goat Running Club 02:19:23.483 474 Female 220 F 73
629 Mary Woodman 02:19:49.298 475 Female 221 F 74
82 Morag Burton Teesdale Athletics 02:19:53.206 476 Female 222 F40 92
206 Emma Ford Teesdale athletic club 02:19:55.206 477 Female 223 F 75
513 Julie Smith Quarrington Hill Runners 02:20:31.989 478 Female 224 F50 44
564 Andrew Thurm Vegan Runners 02:21:20.573 479 Male 255 M50 51
619 Dean Wise Pickering Running Club 02:21:43.596 480 Male 256 M60 7
558 Victoria Thomas Blaydon Harriers 02:21:57.952 481 Female 225 F 76
224 carley Gibson Aycliffe running club 02:22:57.946 482 Female 226 F 77
529 Joanne Steel Running Ninjas 02:23:02.657 483 Female 227 F50 45
611 stevie wilkinson ashington hirst running club 02:23:02.844 484 Male 257 M 101
191 Orinda Elliott Whitby Running Club 02:24:50.095 485 Female 228 F40 93
573 Jayne Turner 02:24:50.282 486 Female 229 F40 94
163 Sophie Dennis Elvet Striders 02:24:55.986 487 Female 230 F 78
110 Michelle Clark 02:24:56.859 488 Female 231 F 79
2 Charlotte Alexander 02:24:59.118 489 Female 232 F 80
399 Amanda Murray Jog on the Tyne 02:25:51.640 490 Female 233 F40 95
271 Claire Herford 02:25:52.500 491 Female 234 F50 46
238 Carol Green Washington running club 02:25:59.902 492 Female 235 F40 96
349 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 02:26:00.483 493 Female 236 F40 97
172 Joanne Dodds 02:26:18.769 494 Female 237 F40 98
469 Ann Richardson 02:26:40.122 495 Female 238 F 81
470 Susan Rigg Quakers 02:26:44.881 496 Female 239 F50 47
316 Stacey Kenny Low Fell Running Club 02:26:46.896 497 Female 240 F 82
425 Chris Parsons Quakers 02:30:44.243 498 Male 258 M 102
169 Fiona Dixon Quakers 02:30:48.085 499 Female 241 F50 48
3 Lynda Allan Lonely Goats RC 02:30:49.438 500 Female 242 F50 49
514 Laura Smith 02:30:51.230 501 Female 243 F 83
291 Claire Hunt Even wood road runners 02:30:59.880 502 Female 244 F40 99
80 David Burton 02:31:16.788 503 Male 259 M 103
618 Yvonne Wilson Saltwell Harriers 02:33:55.192 504 Female 245 F50 50
268 Angela Henderson 02:34:31.065 505 Female 246 F40 100
361 Xena Marshall Heaton Harriers 02:34:35.167 506 Female 247 F40 101
551 Julie Taylorson Run Peterlee 02:34:40.415 507 Female 248 F50 51
345 Jo Lloyd Run Peterlee 02:34:40.478 508 Female 249 F 84
406 Kat Nicholson Blaydon harriers 02:37:03.005 509 Female 250 F40 102
50 Lois Blaylock Blaydon Harriers 02:37:11.747 510 Female 251 F40 103
377 martin mclocklan 02:37:14.897 511 Male 260 M40 95
617 Paula Wilson 02:44:36.977 512 Female 252 F40 104
358 Cheryl Marley 02:44:38.510 513 Female 253 F40 105
85 Kay Cairns Elvet Striders 02:49:57.478 514 Female 254 F 85
359 Iona Marshall Gateshead Harrier's & ac 03:10:36.940 515 Female 255 F40 106
561 Will Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club 03:14:36.929 516 Male 261 M 104
387 Jo Mitchinson Washington 03:18:26.322 517 Female 256 F40 107
100 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 03:18:30.294 518 Male 262 M40 96
362 Yolanda Marshall Vegan Runners 03:18:46.312 519 Female 257 F40 108
390 Diane Moore Washington 03:20:58.225 520 Female 258 F50 52
355 Leila Majewska Bowland Fell Runners 03:26:30.587 521 Female 259 F 86
256 Dotty Harris Billingham marsh house harriers DNF 522 Female 260 F40 109
393 Emma Morris DNF 522 Female 260 F50 53
455 Allison Rae Billingham Marsh House Harriers A.C DNF 522 Female 260 F50 53